Contact
Office Contact Information
Extension District
Specialty
Danny A Adams
Extension Staff
Wayne Cooperative Extension Office
255 Rolling Hills Blvd.
Monticello
KY
42633-9004
(606) 348-8453
District 5 - Lincoln Trail / Lake Cumberland
Agriculture and Natural Resources
Matthew D Adams
Matthew D Adams
Extension Agent
Hardin Cooperative Extension Office
201 Peterson Drive
Elizabethtown
KY
42701-9370
(270) 765-4121
District 5 - Lincoln Trail / Lake Cumberland
Agriculture and Natural Resources
Darold J Akridge
Darold J Akridge
Extension Agent
Bullitt Cooperative Extension Office
384 Halls Lane
Shepherdsville
KY
40165
(502) 543-2257
District 3 - Louisville / Northern Kentucky
Agriculture and Natural Resources
Daniel T Allen
Daniel T Allen
Extension Agent
Kenton Cooperative Extension Office
10990 Marshall Road
Covington
KY
41015-9326
(859) 356-3155
District 3 - Louisville / Northern Kentucky
Agriculture and Natural Resources
Rob Amburgey
Extension Agent
Bath Cooperative Extension Office
2914 E Hwy 60
Owingsville
KY
40360-8815
(606) 674-6121
District 1 - Northeast / Licking River
Agriculture and Natural Resources
James C Ammerman
Chris Ammerman
Extension Agent
Grant Cooperative Extension Office
105 Baton Rouge Road
Williamstown
KY
41097-9446
(859) 824-3355
District 3 - Louisville / Northern Kentucky
Agriculture and Natural Resources
Chelsey Anderson
Chelsey Anderson
Extension Agent
Cumberland Cooperative Extension Office
90 Smith Grove Road
P.O. Box 39
Burkesville
KY
42717-0039
(270) 433-7700
District 5 - Lincoln Trail / Lake Cumberland
Agriculture and Natural Resources
Samantha Anderson
Extension Agent
Graves Cooperative Extension Office
251 West Housman St.
Mayfield
KY
42066-1165
(270) 247-2334
District 7 - Purchase / Pennyrile
Agriculture and Natural Resources
David R Appelman
Extension Agent
Bracken Cooperative Extension Office
1120 Brooksville-Germantown Road
Brooksville
KY
41004-0066
(606) 735-2141
District 1 - Northeast / Licking River
Agriculture and Natural Resources
Ricky L Arnett
Ricky L Arnett
Extension Agent
Green Cooperative Extension Office
298 Happyville Road
Greensburg
KY
42743-1533
(270) 932-5311
District 5 - Lincoln Trail / Lake Cumberland
Agriculture and Natural Resources
Charles T Back
Charles T Back
Extension Agent
Breathitt Cooperative Extension Office
1155 Main St.
Jackson
KY
41339
(606) 666-8812
District 2 - Quicksand / Wilderness Trail
Agriculture and Natural Resources, Horticulture
Eric L Baker
Eric L Baker
Extension Agent
Estill Cooperative Extension Office
76 Golden Court
Irvine
KY
40336-9316
(606) 723-4557
District 4 - Ft Harrod / Bluegrass
Agriculture and Natural Resources
Shad J Baker
Shad J Baker
Extension Agent
Letcher Cooperative Extension Office
478 Extension Drive
Whitesburg
KY
41858
(606) 633-2362
District 2 - Quicksand / Wilderness Trail
Agriculture and Natural Resources
Adam P Barnes
Adam P Barnes
Extension Agent
Livingston Cooperative Extension Office
803 US Hwy 60 E
Smithland
KY
42081-0189
(270) 928-2168
District 7 - Purchase / Pennyrile
Agriculture and Natural Resources
Jessica Barnes
Extension Agent
Harrison Cooperative Extension Office
668 New Lair Rd.
Cynthiana
KY
41031-6020
(859) 234-5510
District 4 - Ft Harrod / Bluegrass
Agriculture and Natural Resources
Brandon Bell
Brandon Bell
Extension Agent
Metcalfe Cooperative Extension Office
422 East St
Edmonton
KY
42129-0055
(270) 432-3561
District 6 - Green River / Mammoth Cave
Agriculture and Natural Resources
Nicole Rhein Bell
Extension Agent
Marshall Cooperative Extension Office
1933 Mayfield Hwy
Benton
KY
42025-0658
(270) 527-3285
District 7 - Purchase / Pennyrile
Agriculture and Natural Resources
Corinne F Belton
Extension Agent
Shelby Cooperative Extension Office
1117 Frankfort Road
Shelbyville
KY
40065
(502) 633-4593
District 3 - Louisville / Northern Kentucky
Agriculture and Natural Resources
Levi Berg
Extension Agent
Henry Cooperative Extension Office
2151 Campbellsburg Road
New Castle
KY
40050-0246
(502) 845-2811
District 3 - Louisville / Northern Kentucky
Agriculture and Natural Resources
Keenan R Bishop
Extension Agent
Franklin Cooperative Extension Office
101 Lakeview Ct
Frankfort
KY
40601-8750
(502) 695-9035
District 4 - Ft Harrod / Bluegrass
Agriculture and Natural Resources
Brittany D Blevins
Extension Staff
Grant Cooperative Extension Office
105 Baton Rouge Road
Williamstown
KY
41097-9446
(859) 824-3355
District 3 - Louisville / Northern Kentucky
4-H Youth Development, Agriculture and Natural Resources, Family and Consumer Science
Shane M Bogle
Shane M Bogle
Extension Agent
Caldwell Cooperative Extension Office
1025 US Hwy 62 W
Princeton
KY
42445-1600
(270) 365-2787
District 7 - Purchase / Pennyrile
Agriculture and Natural Resources
Jacob Brandenburg
Extension Agent
Nicholas Cooperative Exension Office
368 E. Main St.
Carlisle
KY
40311
(859) 289-2312
District 4 - Ft Harrod / Bluegrass
Agriculture and Natural Resources
Deanna Brasher
Extension Agent
Crittenden Cooperative Extension Office
1534 US Highway 60 East
Marion
KY
42064-6102
(270) 965-5236
District 7 - Purchase / Pennyrile
Agriculture and Natural Resources
Gerald D Brown
Gerald D Brown
Extension Agent
Boone Cooperative Extension Office
6028 Camp Ernst Rd.
Burlington
KY
41005-0876
(859) 586-6101
District 3 - Louisville / Northern Kentucky
Agriculture and Natural Resources
Carrie A. Campbell
Extension Program Assistant
Lee Cooperative Extension Office
P.O. Box 546
257 Industrial Park Road
Beattyville
KY
41311-0546
(606) 464-2759
District 2 - Quicksand / Wilderness Trail
4-H Youth Development, Agriculture and Natural Resources, Family and Consumer Science
Kimberly A Campbell
Extension Staff
Magoffin Cooperative Extension Office
15 Rockhouse Fork Rd.
Salyersville
KY
41465-8438
(606) 349-3216
District 1 - Northeast / Licking River
4-H Youth Development, Agriculture and Natural Resources, Family and Consumer Science, Fine Arts, Horticulture
Matthew B Campbell
Extension Agent
Mason Cooperative Extension Office
800 U.S. 68
Maysville
KY
41056-1141
(606) 564-6808
District 1 - Northeast / Licking River
Agriculture and Natural Resources
Whitney L Carman
Whitney L Carman
Extension Agent
Grayson Cooperative Extension Office
123 Commerce Drive
Leitchfield
KY
42754-9148
(270) 259-3492
District 5 - Lincoln Trail / Lake Cumberland
Agriculture and Natural Resources
Daniel Carpenter
Extension Agent
LaRue Cooperative Extension Office
807 Old Elizabethtown Rd
PO Box 210
Hodgenville
KY
42748-0210
(270) 358-3401
District 5 - Lincoln Trail / Lake Cumberland
Agriculture and Natural Resources
Nicholas L Carter
Nicholas L Carter
Extension Agent
Fayette Cooperative Extension Office
1140 Harry Sykes Way
Lexington
KY
40504
(859) 257-5582
District 4 - Ft Harrod / Bluegrass
Agriculture and Natural Resources
Jeff Casada, ANR Agent
Jeffrey H Casada
Extension Agent
Clay Cooperative Extension Office
69 Jameson Road
Manchester
KY
40962-0421
(606) 598-2789
District 2 - Quicksand / Wilderness Trail
Agriculture and Natural Resources
Lawrence Caudle
Extension Agent
Powell Cooperative Extension Office
169 Maple Street
Stanton
KY
40380
(606) 663-6405
District 4 - Ft Harrod / Bluegrass
Agriculture and Natural Resources
Keith Center
Extension Agent
Elliott Cooperative Extension Office
2944 S KY HWY 7
Sandy Hook
KY
41171-0709
(606) 738-6400
District 1 - Northeast / Licking River
Agriculture and Natural Resources
Matthew T Chadwick
Matthew T Chadwick
Extension Agent
Calloway Cooperative Extension Office
310 South Fourth Street
Murray
KY
42071
(270) 753-1452
District 7 - Purchase / Pennyrile
Agriculture and Natural Resources
Christopher L Clark
Christopher L Clark
Extension Agent
Hart Cooperative Extension Office
505 A A Whitman Lane
Munfordville
KY
42765-0367
(270) 524-2451
District 6 - Green River / Mammoth Cave
Agriculture and Natural Resources
David Coffey
Extension Agent
Jackson Cooperative Extension Office
1408 Main Street South
McKee
KY
40447-0188
(606) 287-7693
District 2 - Quicksand / Wilderness Trail
Agriculture and Natural Resources
Garrard Coffey
Garrard Coffey
Extension Agent
Whitley Cooperative Extension Office
PO Box 328
4275 N Hwy 25 W
Williamsburg
KY
40769-0328
(606) 549-1430
District 2 - Quicksand / Wilderness Trail
Agriculture and Natural Resources
Graham Cofield
Extension Agent
Trigg County Extension Office
2657 Hopkinsville Road
Cadiz
KY
42211-0271
(270) 522-3269
District 7 - Purchase / Pennyrile
Agriculture and Natural Resources
Joanna W Coles
Joanna W Coles
Extension Agent
Warren Cooperative Extension Office
3132 Nashville Rd.
Bowling Green
KY
42101
(270) 842-1681
District 6 - Green River / Mammoth Cave
Agriculture and Natural Resources

Pages